Syr.Edu - Info syr.edu

syr.edu receives about 44,183 unique visitors and 190,872 (4.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,972.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,324,575.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank syr.edu is ranked number 14,093 in the world and 0.0096% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Syracuse, NY, 13244, United States and links to network IP address 128.230.171.184. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - syr.edu

How popular is syr.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,183
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,325,490
Daily Pageviews:
190,872 (4.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,093 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0096% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.0%88.6%3315
India 8.8%2.8%16975
United Kingdom 1.9%0.4%28954
Pakistan 1.8%0.5%9354
Canada 1.3%0.4%25621
Philippines 1.3%0.6%7331
Australia 1.0%0.3%23298
Egypt 1.0%0.2%14086
Spain 1.0%0.3%34181
Hong Kong 0.8%0.2%11857
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.2%11187
Italy 0.6%0.4%39264

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
syr.edu
13.36%5.63%2.0
ps.syr.edu
12.77%12.01%4.4
myslice.syr.edu
9.68%2.52%1.22
blackboard.syr.edu
8.96%13.04%6.8
maxwell.syr.edu
8.00%3.18%1.9
cstl.syr.edu
6.26%1.41%1.1
ischool.syr.edu
6.11%2.80%2.1
answers.syr.edu
5.82%1.67%1.4
library.syr.edu
3.96%1.23%1.4
surface.syr.edu
3.28%1.29%1.9
cis.syr.edu
3.24%1.64%2.4
sumail.syr.edu
3.04%0.69%1.06
whitman.syr.edu
2.89%1.51%2.5
exchange.syr.edu
2.88%6.57%10.7
admissions.syr.edu
2.50%1.41%2.6
onlinebusiness.syr.edu
2.39%1.17%2.3
coursecatalog.syr.edu
2.19%2.55%5.5
bookweb.syr.edu
2.17%2.16%4.7
newhouse.syr.edu
2.06%1.26%2.9
news.syr.edu
1.88%0.47%1.2
expressions.syr.edu
1.73%0.64%1.8
trac.syr.edu
1.72%0.76%2.1
4thwall.syr.edu
1.53%0.34%1.1
humanresources.syr.edu
1.49%0.56%1.8
its.syr.edu
1.39%0.73%2.5
listserv.syr.edu
1.36%2.55%8.8
suabroad.syr.edu
1.33%1.64%5.8
vpa.syr.edu
1.30%0.78%2.8
eng-cs.syr.edu
1.30%0.73%2.6
vets.syr.edu
1.29%0.79%2.9
bbgroupa.syr.edu
1.22%1.68%6.5
thecollege.syr.edu
1.21%0.38%1.5
careerservices.syr.edu
1.20%0.46%1.8
soe.syr.edu
1.19%0.57%2.3
financialaid.syr.edu
1.18%0.60%2.4
housingmealplans.syr.edu
1.15%0.64%2.6
worldjournalism.syr.edu
1.08%0.23%1.0
soa.syr.edu
1.05%0.63%2.8
communications.syr.edu
1.04%0.92%4.2
bbgroupb.syr.edu
1.01%0.38%1.8
parttime.syr.edu
0.95%0.42%2.1
parking.syr.edu
0.94%0.58%2.9
asacademics.syr.edu
0.89%0.22%1.2
comptroller.syr.edu
0.80%0.35%2.0
casadvising.syr.edu
0.79%0.24%1.4
readyset.syr.edu
0.76%0.32%2.0
orl.syr.edu
0.73%0.24%1.6
housingprod.syr.edu
0.71%0.56%3.7
recreationservices.syr.edu
0.70%0.50%3.4
health.syr.edu
0.70%0.24%1.6
law.syr.edu
0.70%0.31%2.1
libezproxy2.syr.edu
0.69%1.25%9
falk.syr.edu
0.69%0.55%3.7
asfaculty.syr.edu
0.67%0.31%2.2
archives.syr.edu
0.65%0.24%1.8
international.syr.edu
0.62%0.25%1.9
mysite.syr.edu
0.60%0.21%1.6
directory.syr.edu
0.56%0.15%1.2
its-pingid-prod.syr.edu
0.53%0.21%1.8
sumagazine.syr.edu
0.47%0.17%1.8
lcs.syr.edu
0.44%0.15%1.6
graduateadmissions.syr.edu
0.44%0.17%1.8
supolicies.syr.edu
0.44%0.10%1.1
its-forms.syr.edu
0.40%0.16%1.9
summit.syr.edu
0.40%0.31%3.6
nhmediahelp.syr.edu
0.36%0.17%2.3
selfserv.syr.edu
0.36%0.35%4.6
engineeringonline.syr.edu
0.36%0.12%1.6
math.syr.edu
0.35%0.16%2.1
purchasing.syr.edu
0.35%0.12%1.7
chemistry.syr.edu
0.35%0.08%1.0
graduateschool.syr.edu
0.35%0.11%1.4
lang.syr.edu
0.33%0.11%1.6
suevents.syr.edu
0.33%0.16%2.3
parkingservicesproduction.syr.edu
0.32%0.31%4.6
cascade.syr.edu
0.31%0.36%5
foodservices.syr.edu
0.28%0.18%3.1
syracuseuniversitypress.syr.edu
0.25%0.12%2.3
ecs.syr.edu
0.25%0.11%2.2
airorangehelp.syr.edu
0.25%0.11%2.0
parents.syr.edu
0.25%0.07%1.4
idea.syr.edu
0.24%0.13%2
ecdc.syr.edu
0.23%0.06%1.2
ccr.syr.edu
0.22%0.06%1.4
english.syr.edu
0.22%0.11%2.4
psdocs.syr.edu
0.22%0.05%1.1
mylaw.syr.edu
0.21%0.15%3.5
supa.syr.edu
0.20%0.23%5
philosophy.syr.edu
0.20%0.09%2.0
www-che.syr.edu
0.19%0.07%1.7
ot.syr.edu
0.18%0.24%6
connectivecorridor.syr.edu
0.18%0.07%2.0
disabilityservices.syr.edu
0.17%0.16%4
mywhitman.syr.edu
0.17%0.06%1.8
orientation.syr.edu
0.17%0.06%1.6
hendricks.syr.edu
0.17%0.13%3.4
styleguide.syr.edu
0.16%0.08%2.5
illiad.syr.edu
0.16%0.11%3.0
arch-print.syr.edu
0.15%0.13%4
forensics.syr.edu
0.14%0.07%2.3
as-cascade.syr.edu
0.13%0.05%1.8
suinnycgiving.syr.edu
0.13%0.07%2.7
webwork.syr.edu
0.12%0.28%11
ad.syr.edu
0.12%0.06%2.3
aaf-ratings.syr.edu
0.11%0.06%2.6
scps.syr.edu
0.10%0.07%3
tedcenter.syr.edu
0.10%0.07%3
auxiliaryservices.syr.edu
0.10%0.07%3
suflorence.syr.edu
0.09%0.05%3
lasemester.syr.edu
0.09%0.09%5
OTHER
0%5.98%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush syr.edu
Domain:
  syr.edu
Rank:
  9,231
Organic Keywords:
  28,405
Organic Traffic:
  465,443
Organic Cost:
  $1,683,590.00
Adwords Keywords:
  404
Adwords Traffic:
  1,083
Adwords Cost:
  $57,966.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,702
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is syr.edu?

Facebook:
  2,757
Google +:
  5,391
Linkedin:
  38
Stumbles:
  32
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much syr.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,972.00
Monthly Revenue:
$59,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$719,780.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 169,113$1,939.72
India 5,344$8.55
Canada 763$5.35
United Kingdom 763$4.76
Australia 573$4.31
Italy 763$2.66
Philippines 1,145$1.86
United Arab Emirates 382$1.43
Hong Kong 382$1.32
Pakistan 954$1.01
Spain 573$0.64
Egypt 382$0.31

How much money do syr.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$355.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,676.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$129,896.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
33,099
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
992,973
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,081,176
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 30,440$349.15
India 1,496$2.39
Canada 191$1.34
Australia 115$0.86
United Kingdom 122$0.76
Italy 130$0.45
Pakistan 305$0.32
United Arab Emirates 53$0.20
Hong Kong 38$0.13
Philippines 80$0.13
Spain 109$0.12
Egypt 19$0.02

How much is syr.edu worth?

Website Value:
$1,324,575.04

Where is syr.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.230.171.184
ASN:
AS11872 
ISP:
Syracuse University 
Server Location:
Syracuse
NY
13244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 128.230.171.184

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does syr.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(898 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

syr.edu does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

syr.edu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

New York/Syracuse University

What sites are related to syr.edu?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:19:13 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.syr.edu
Rname nisc.syr.edu
Serial Number 2014058050
Refresh 3600
Retry 1200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 128.230.171.184 3600
MX mx3.syr.edu 3600
MX mx2.syr.edu 3600
MX mx1.syr.edu 3600
NS icarus.syr.edu 12
NS lurch.syr.edu 12
NS its-ndd-sc-extns-01.syr.edu 12
NS lurch.cns.syr.edu 12
NS ns1.syr.edu 12
NS ns2.syr.edu 12
NS its-ndd-nc-extns-01.syr.edu 12

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1986-09-02
Domain Age:
29 years 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: SYR.EDU

Registrant:
Syracuse University
Room 200 Machinery Hall
Syracuse, NY 13244
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:

ITS Business Office
Syracuse University
Information Technology and Services
Center for Science and Technology
Syracuse, NY 13244
UNITED STATES
(315) 443-6189
email

Technical Contact:

Networking
Syracuse University
Room 200 Machinery Hall
Syracuse, NY 13244
UNITED STATES
(315) 443-2677
email

Name Servers:
NS1.SYR.EDU 128.230.12.8
NS2.SYR.EDU 128.230.12.9

Domain record activated: 02-Sep-1986
Domain record last updated: 27-May-2014
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2016
Last update was 806 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
syr.edu widget